ASCO is participating in the 27th International Caspian Oil and Gas Exhibition
The 27th International Caspian Oil and Gas Exhibition commenced within the framework of Baku Energy Week.
Azerbaijan Caspian Shipping CJSC (ASCO) and Caspian Marine Services (CMS) are represented with a joint stand at the exhibition held at Baku Expo Center.
Visitors to the stand are provided with detailed information about the participation and role of ASCO vessels involved in both national or international projects,  and their questions are answered. In addition, the monitor installed on the stand demonstrates a video featuring footage from ASCO's operations at sea. Moreover, participants are provided with a variety of printed products.
This year, the traditional Caspian Oil and Gas exhibition brings together the leaders of the energy industry from more than 250 companies from different countries around the world.  The list of participants includes companies from Germany, USA, Belarus, Great Britain, China, France, Georgia, India, Switzerland, Italy, CIS countries, Norway, Romania, Russian Federation, Turkey, Croatia and Japan.
The exhibition will continue until June 3.
Follow us
Subscribe to us to receive news and announcements of "Surakhani" museum.